English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on January 1st, 2020


    
Technology Penetration Report
November 1st, 2012

Based on a sample of 4,134,127 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript2,830,59668.47%
Frames212,6575.14%
StyleSheets2,871,09169.45%
Java10,9470.26%
IFrames932,49022.56%
 
GIF Images2,403,51658.14%
JPG Images2,485,66160.13%
PNG Images1,498,92036.26%
 
Flash/Shockwave447,67310.83%




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2020 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.