English | Deutsch | Español | Português
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
Dedicated Leased Security Auditing Servers

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks631821154408477
Web application abuses1885153421153455
Debian Local Security Checks23969582303377
Red Hat Local Security Checks21348378223055
Ubuntu Local Security Checks20826971902798
Mandrake Local Security Checks18686161102495
CentOS Local Security Checks16106589202360
Gentoo Local Security Checks15915401902150
SuSE Local Security Checks1680359002039
FreeBSD Local Security Checks1410591802009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks12104912191731
Denial of Service439561711008
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins78812830919
Solaris Local Security Checks646239130898
CGI abuses548243698868
Service detection1294610635
Product detection000584584
Slackware Local Security Checks4449000534
Buffer overflow4433210476
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks26818460458
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
Web Servers6818335259
HP-UX Local Security Checks1885310242
Gain a shell remotely1653440203
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks1053700142
Default Accounts120201123
Gain root remotely113401118
Remote file access634233111
Mac OS X Local Security Checks95901105
SMTP problems672942102
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
JunOS Local Security Checks44210065
Privilege escalation31140045
F5 Local Security Checks20200040
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing4106929
Windows : User management4511424
VMware Local Security Checks1550121
Useless services2106321
FortiOS Local Security Checks6100016
Finger abuses653115
Port scanners20068
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks52007
Brute force attacks21036
Auditing Features
  • designed for large scale networks, you can run 50 audits simultaneously (50 channels) per dedicated server
  • can use wildcards to launch up to 1024 audits with a single mouse click
  • can lease servers weekly or monthly, without long term commitments
  • ability to run any type of audits, including Advanced Audits, taking advantage of customizing your audits
  • we maintain the server as part of our scanning farm, new tests added regularly
  • option to place a security seal on your web site SAMPLE: SecuritySpace Audited Web Site
  • can audit unlimited IPs (providing the IP is yours, or allocated for your own use)
  • can run unlimited # of audits
  • 47234 vulnerability tests available as part of the test suite.
  • provide detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • include a complete list of vulnerability tests executed during the audit, ordered by severity and categories
  • include CVE identifiers and references to over 4000 on-line resources and advisories
  • prioritize vulnerabilities found by severity and category
  • ability to add your own notes, using reports as a working document
  • able to merge multiple reports into a single report, for comparison or summary

Description Price
One week dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $299
One month dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $499
*Accounts are provisioned to provide guaranteed dedicated access to 50 channels (supporting 50 concurrent audits). Audits may originate from multiple servers within SecuritySpace's scanning farm.
All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Order Now
To order an audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the order form will be presented).
New User Registration
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
Registered User Login

 Forgot userid or passwd?

Other Info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It typically takes between 2-5 hours to run an advanced audit. In certain circumstances (variable response times on network connections, firewalled hosts), audit times can run up to 9 hours.
  • To audit an IP address that you can't surf from, you need to confirm your ownership of this IP. You may either use our on-line form, of call us at 905-304-6922, or if in North America, toll free at 1-800-799-4831.

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2015 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.