English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
Dedicated Leased Security Auditing Servers

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks705325024919605
Web application abuses222417939164042
Debian Local Security Checks260610452503676
Red Hat Local Security Checks22858838223252
Ubuntu Local Security Checks23747812203177
General2310604271393080
CentOS Local Security Checks18107019202603
Mandrake Local Security Checks18656171122495
SuSE Local Security Checks1918394022314
Gentoo Local Security Checks16265461902191
FreeBSD Local Security Checks1410591802009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13295452101895
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins999166401169
Denial of Service493634711135
Product detection00010221022
Solaris Local Security Checks646239130898
CGI abuses5432436913868
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks33021060546
Service detection962519536
Slackware Local Security Checks4449000534
Buffer overflow4503210483
CISCO27714210420
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Windows248722428372
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks22310420329
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
Databases13714211281
Web Servers8119315280
FTP16183711262
HP-UX Local Security Checks1885310242
Gain a shell remotely1653440203
Default Accounts158400162
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Mac OS X Local Security Checks113901123
Gain root remotely113401118
Remote file access634313110
SMTP problems662944103
JunOS Local Security Checks66311098
Misc.402526293
F5 Local Security Checks40371078
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
RPC19326553
Malware3810443
Privilege escalation29140043
Firewalls12146436
VMware Local Security Checks2090130
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
FortiOS Local Security Checks11180029
Windows : User management4511424
Useless services295420
SNMP525315
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks1050015
Finger abuses553215
Settings0001313
Netware26008
Port scanners10067
NIS20204
Policy00044
Brute force attacks31004
Credentials00022
Totals3612913969607183552540
Auditing Features
  • designed for large scale networks, you can run 50 audits simultaneously (50 channels) per dedicated server
  • can use wildcards to launch up to 1024 audits with a single mouse click
  • can lease servers weekly or monthly, without long term commitments
  • ability to run any type of audits, including Advanced Audits, taking advantage of customizing your audits
  • we maintain the server as part of our scanning farm, new tests added regularly
  • option to place a security seal on your web site SAMPLE: SecuritySpace Audited Web Site
  • can audit unlimited IPs (providing the IP is yours, or allocated for your own use)
  • can run unlimited # of audits
  • 52540 vulnerability tests available as part of the test suite.
Reports
     
    Barchart
  • provide detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • include a complete list of vulnerability tests executed during the audit, ordered by severity and categories
  • include CVE identifiers and references to over 4000 on-line resources and advisories
  • prioritize vulnerabilities found by severity and category
  • ability to add your own notes, using reports as a working document
  • able to merge multiple reports into a single report, for comparison or summary
Pricing

Description Price
One week dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $299
One month dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $499
*Accounts are provisioned to provide guaranteed dedicated access to 50 channels (supporting 50 concurrent audits). Audits may originate from multiple servers within SecuritySpace's scanning farm.
All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Order Now
To order an audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the order form will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other Info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It typically takes between 2-5 hours to run an advanced audit. In certain circumstances (variable response times on network connections, firewalled hosts), audit times can run up to 9 hours.
  • To audit an IP address that you can't surf from, you need to confirm your ownership of this IP. You may either use our on-line form, of call us at 905-304-6922, or if in North America, toll free at 1-800-799-4831.


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2016 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.