English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
Dedicated Leased Security Auditing Servers

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks10127414263714339
Web application abuses3003247510165504
Debian Local Security Checks335113992814779
Ubuntu Local Security Checks3311112928944562
General320083629834148
Red Hat Local Security Checks284111068644037
CentOS Local Security Checks287810489814025
Mandrake Local Security Checks21287471262893
SuSE Local Security Checks217046821872827
Gentoo Local Security Checks160951813512191
FreeBSD Local Security Checks101463783502009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13195552101895
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins15482981301859
Product detection00017801780
Denial of Service601843811453
CGI abuses5432436912867
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks46427590748
CISCO40529231701
Buffer overflow5224000562
Slackware Local Security Checks41911500534
Policy000520520
Databases24026851514
Service detection1172406426
Windows263802343409
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Web Servers12825316388
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks21111620329
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
FTP1658678266
Default Accounts2081103222
Gain a shell remotely1813440219
Mac OS X Local Security Checks1782200200
Nmap NSE net4361073177
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Nmap NSE3455065154
JunOS Local Security Checks884620136
F5 Local Security Checks586610125
Gain root remotely112401117
Remote file access674212112
IT-Grundschutz000110110
SMTP problems693044107
IT-Grundschutz-11000102102
Misc.402526293
IT-Grundschutz-100009191
IT-Grundschutz-130008585
IT-Grundschutz-120008585
IT-Grundschutz-150008585
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
VMware Local Security Checks45120158
RPC19526454
Privilege escalation41120053
SSL and TLS31513352
Malware4320449
Palo Alto PAN-OS Local Security Checks14260040
Firewalls11145535
FortiOS Local Security Checks14200034
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks2370030
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
Windows : User management4511424
Useless services4125021
Settings0001616
SNMP525416
Finger abuses563115
HP-UX Local Security Checks1140015
Port scanners1001213
Brute force attacks71019
Netware26008
Compliance00077
Credentials00044
NIS20204
Solaris Local Security Checks10001
Totals4490718771644439268714
Auditing Features
  • designed for large scale networks, you can run 50 audits simultaneously (50 channels) per dedicated server
  • can use wildcards to launch up to 1024 audits with a single mouse click
  • can lease servers weekly or monthly, without long term commitments
  • ability to run any type of audits, including Advanced Audits, taking advantage of customizing your audits
  • we maintain the server as part of our scanning farm, new tests added regularly
  • option to place a security seal on your web site SAMPLE: SecuritySpace Audited Web Site
  • can audit unlimited IPs (providing the IP is yours, or allocated for your own use)
  • can run unlimited # of audits
  • 68714 vulnerability tests available as part of the test suite.
Reports
     
    Barchart
  • provide detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • include a complete list of vulnerability tests executed during the audit, ordered by severity and categories
  • include CVE identifiers and references to over 4000 on-line resources and advisories
  • prioritize vulnerabilities found by severity and category
  • ability to add your own notes, using reports as a working document
  • able to merge multiple reports into a single report, for comparison or summary
Pricing

Description Price
One week dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $299
One month dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $499
*Accounts are provisioned to provide guaranteed dedicated access to 50 channels (supporting 50 concurrent audits). Audits may originate from multiple servers within SecuritySpace's scanning farm.
All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Order Now
To order an audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the order form will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other Info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It typically takes between 2-5 hours to run an advanced audit. In certain circumstances (variable response times on network connections, firewalled hosts), audit times can run up to 9 hours.
  • To audit an IP address that you can't surf from, you need to confirm your ownership of this IP. You may either use our on-line form, of call us at 905-304-6922, or if in North America, toll free at 1-800-799-4831.


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2018 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.