English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
Dedicated Leased Security Auditing Servers

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks1066647917510915641
Web application abuses324026819175947
Debian Local Security Checks363916553215327
Ubuntu Local Security Checks3562130429944989
General355799632524637
CentOS Local Security Checks2946111310114161
Red Hat Local Security Checks282311248644037
SuSE Local Security Checks252080451873516
Mandrake Local Security Checks21277481262893
Product detection00024512451
Gentoo Local Security Checks160951813512191
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins17813811202174
FreeBSD Local Security Checks101463783502009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13205542101895
Denial of Service611911801530
CGI abuses5432436912867
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks46427590748
CISCO40529231701
Databases27028851564
Buffer overflow5234000563
Slackware Local Security Checks41911500534
Web Servers16732346500
Windows2701032335431
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks21011720329
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
Service detection1072285304
Default Accounts2631703283
FTP1638976265
Mac OS X Local Security Checks2083100239
Gain a shell remotely1843440222
Nmap NSE net4361073177
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Nmap NSE3543076154
JunOS Local Security Checks884620136
F5 Local Security Checks576710125
Gain root remotely112401117
Remote file access704511117
IT-Grundschutz000114114
SMTP problems702744105
IT-Grundschutz-11000102102
Misc.402526293
IT-Grundschutz-100009191
IT-Grundschutz-150008585
IT-Grundschutz-120008585
IT-Grundschutz-130008585
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
Privilege escalation52120064
SSL and TLS31514463
VMware Local Security Checks45120158
RPC19526454
Malware4820454
Policy0004444
Palo Alto PAN-OS Local Security Checks14260040
Firewalls11135534
FortiOS Local Security Checks14200034
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks2370030
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
Windows : User management4511424
Useless services4125021
SNMP525618
HP-UX Local Security Checks1140015
Finger abuses563115
Settings0001414
Port scanners0001313
Brute force attacks71019
Netware26008
Compliance00077
NIS20204
Credentials00044
Solaris Local Security Checks10001
Totals4740220907671455373533
Auditing Features
  • designed for large scale networks, you can run 50 audits simultaneously (50 channels) per dedicated server
  • can use wildcards to launch up to 1024 audits with a single mouse click
  • can lease servers weekly or monthly, without long term commitments
  • ability to run any type of audits, including Advanced Audits, taking advantage of customizing your audits
  • we maintain the server as part of our scanning farm, new tests added regularly
  • option to place a security seal on your web site SAMPLE: SecuritySpace Audited Web Site
  • can audit unlimited IPs (providing the IP is yours, or allocated for your own use)
  • can run unlimited # of audits
  • 73533 vulnerability tests available as part of the test suite.
Reports
     
    Barchart
  • provide detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • include a complete list of vulnerability tests executed during the audit, ordered by severity and categories
  • include CVE identifiers and references to over 4000 on-line resources and advisories
  • prioritize vulnerabilities found by severity and category
  • ability to add your own notes, using reports as a working document
  • able to merge multiple reports into a single report, for comparison or summary
Pricing

Description Price
One week dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $299
One month dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $499
*Accounts are provisioned to provide guaranteed dedicated access to 50 channels (supporting 50 concurrent audits). Audits may originate from multiple servers within SecuritySpace's scanning farm.
All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Order Now
To order an audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the order form will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other Info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It typically takes between 2-5 hours to run an advanced audit. In certain circumstances (variable response times on network connections, firewalled hosts), audit times can run up to 9 hours.
  • To audit an IP address that you can't surf from, you need to confirm your ownership of this IP. You may either use our on-line form, of call us at 905-304-6922, or if in North America, toll free at 1-800-799-4831.


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2019 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.