English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
Dedicated Leased Security Auditing Servers

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks8134305053611243
Web application abuses270121568484913
Debian Local Security Checks2833114026244023
General279669930983623
Ubuntu Local Security Checks264085724943615
Red Hat Local Security Checks24729458053502
CentOS Local Security Checks19857389212816
SuSE Local Security Checks193941511852540
Mandrake Local Security Checks18626171152495
Gentoo Local Security Checks160451313612191
FreeBSD Local Security Checks94659084652009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13195552101895
Product detection00016181618
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins13272431101581
Denial of Service550748741309
Solaris Local Security Checks31323913334899
CGI abuses5452436911868
CISCO39428731685
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks37722450606
Slackware Local Security Checks224900220534
Buffer overflow4683801507
Service detection1162420439
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Windows251732436384
Databases17819531377
Web Servers108221111341
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks21111620329
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
FTP16285710264
HP-UX Local Security Checks1885310242
Default Accounts2001003213
Gain a shell remotely1683441207
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Mac OS X Local Security Checks1451401160
JunOS Local Security Checks884420134
F5 Local Security Checks596510125
Gain root remotely113401118
Remote file access634212108
SMTP problems693042105
Misc.402526293
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
RPC19326654
Privilege escalation36120048
Malware4010445
SSL and TLS21402642
Palo Alto PAN-OS Local Security Checks14260040
VMware Local Security Checks25120138
Firewalls12146436
FortiOS Local Security Checks14200034
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks1870025
Windows : User management4511424
Useless services385218
SNMP525315
Finger abuses653115
Settings0001414
Port scanners10078
Netware26008
Credentials00044
NIS20204
Policy00044
Brute force attacks21014
Totals3879115790619376258962
Auditing Features
  • designed for large scale networks, you can run 50 audits simultaneously (50 channels) per dedicated server
  • can use wildcards to launch up to 1024 audits with a single mouse click
  • can lease servers weekly or monthly, without long term commitments
  • ability to run any type of audits, including Advanced Audits, taking advantage of customizing your audits
  • we maintain the server as part of our scanning farm, new tests added regularly
  • option to place a security seal on your web site SAMPLE: SecuritySpace Audited Web Site
  • can audit unlimited IPs (providing the IP is yours, or allocated for your own use)
  • can run unlimited # of audits
  • 58962 vulnerability tests available as part of the test suite.
Reports
     
    Barchart
  • provide detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • include a complete list of vulnerability tests executed during the audit, ordered by severity and categories
  • include CVE identifiers and references to over 4000 on-line resources and advisories
  • prioritize vulnerabilities found by severity and category
  • ability to add your own notes, using reports as a working document
  • able to merge multiple reports into a single report, for comparison or summary
Pricing

Description Price
One week dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $299
One month dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $499
*Accounts are provisioned to provide guaranteed dedicated access to 50 channels (supporting 50 concurrent audits). Audits may originate from multiple servers within SecuritySpace's scanning farm.
All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Order Now
To order an audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the order form will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other Info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It typically takes between 2-5 hours to run an advanced audit. In certain circumstances (variable response times on network connections, firewalled hosts), audit times can run up to 9 hours.
  • To audit an IP address that you can't surf from, you need to confirm your ownership of this IP. You may either use our on-line form, of call us at 905-304-6922, or if in North America, toll free at 1-800-799-4831.


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2018 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.