English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
Dedicated Leased Security Auditing Servers

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks657321714518790
Web application abuses197216288153623
Debian Local Security Checks25049842303511
Red Hat Local Security Checks22138728223169
Ubuntu Local Security Checks22127432102976
General2109537281432817
Mandrake Local Security Checks18656171122495
CentOS Local Security Checks16896869202467
Gentoo Local Security Checks16235441902186
SuSE Local Security Checks1789374022165
FreeBSD Local Security Checks1410591802009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13085362101865
Denial of Service456590711054
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins878142301023
Solaris Local Security Checks646239130898
CGI abuses5432436913868
Product detection100779780
Service detection1082525545
Slackware Local Security Checks4449000534
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks31420060520
Buffer overflow4463210479
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Windows247712527370
Backdoors335100336
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks2078000287
Web Servers7618914270
FTP16082715264
HP-UX Local Security Checks1885310242
Gain a shell remotely1653440203
Databases959211189
CISCO1225610179
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Default Accounts150201153
Gain root remotely113401118
Mac OS X Local Security Checks100901110
Remote file access634313110
SMTP problems662944103
Misc.402526293
JunOS Local Security Checks54280082
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
F5 Local Security Checks34281063
RPC19326553
Privilege escalation29140043
Malware3810342
Firewalls12146436
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
Windows : User management4511424
VMware Local Security Checks1750123
Useless services295420
FortiOS Local Security Checks7100017
SNMP525315
Finger abuses553215
Settings0001313
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks750012
Netware26008
Port scanners10067
NIS20204
Policy00044
Brute force attacks31004
Credentials00022
Totals3414112982597160349323
Auditing Features
  • designed for large scale networks, you can run 50 audits simultaneously (50 channels) per dedicated server
  • can use wildcards to launch up to 1024 audits with a single mouse click
  • can lease servers weekly or monthly, without long term commitments
  • ability to run any type of audits, including Advanced Audits, taking advantage of customizing your audits
  • we maintain the server as part of our scanning farm, new tests added regularly
  • option to place a security seal on your web site SAMPLE: SecuritySpace Audited Web Site
  • can audit unlimited IPs (providing the IP is yours, or allocated for your own use)
  • can run unlimited # of audits
  • 49323 vulnerability tests available as part of the test suite.
Reports
     
    Barchart
  • provide detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • include a complete list of vulnerability tests executed during the audit, ordered by severity and categories
  • include CVE identifiers and references to over 4000 on-line resources and advisories
  • prioritize vulnerabilities found by severity and category
  • ability to add your own notes, using reports as a working document
  • able to merge multiple reports into a single report, for comparison or summary
Pricing

Description Price
One week dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $299
One month dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $499
*Accounts are provisioned to provide guaranteed dedicated access to 50 channels (supporting 50 concurrent audits). Audits may originate from multiple servers within SecuritySpace's scanning farm.
All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Order Now
To order an audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the order form will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other Info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It typically takes between 2-5 hours to run an advanced audit. In certain circumstances (variable response times on network connections, firewalled hosts), audit times can run up to 9 hours.
  • To audit an IP address that you can't surf from, you need to confirm your ownership of this IP. You may either use our on-line form, of call us at 905-304-6922, or if in North America, toll free at 1-800-799-4831.


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2016 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.