English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
Dedicated Leased Security Auditing Servers

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks499817044406746
Web application abuses1621135321193014
Debian Local Security Checks21328472203001
Red Hat Local Security Checks19627718222817
Mandrake Local Security Checks18686161102495
Ubuntu Local Security Checks17395801902338
General1606437441642251
CentOS Local Security Checks13475959202034
FreeBSD Local Security Checks1410591802009
Gentoo Local Security Checks12674471401728
SuSE Local Security Checks1352333001685
Denial of Service42051871946
Solaris Local Security Checks646239130898
CGI abuses548243698868
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins6128500697
Service detection1279663691
Slackware Local Security Checks4449000534
Buffer overflow4303210463
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Windows246682526365
Backdoors335100336
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
FTP15382714256
HP-UX Local Security Checks1885310242
Web Servers6216635236
Product detection000210210
Gain a shell remotely1643440202
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Databases695511126
Gain root remotely113401118
Remote file access624233110
Default Accounts99201102
SMTP problems672842101
Misc.402526293
Mac OS X Local Security Checks7480183
CISCO55141272
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
RPC19326553
Privilege escalation31140045
Malware3531241
Firewalls12147336
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing4107829
Windows : User management4511424
Useless services2106321
VMware Local Security Checks1140116
Finger abuses653115
SNMP525315
Settings0001313
Netware25108
Port scanners20057
Brute force attacks21036
NIS20204
Credentials00022
Totals2704210384604117839208
Auditing Features
  • designed for large scale networks, you can run 50 audits simultaneously (50 channels) per dedicated server
  • can use wildcards to launch up to 1024 audits with a single mouse click
  • can lease servers weekly or monthly, without long term commitments
  • ability to run any type of audits, including Advanced Audits, taking advantage of customizing your audits
  • we maintain the server as part of our scanning farm, new tests added regularly
  • option to place a security seal on your web site SAMPLE: SecuritySpace Audited Web Site
  • can audit unlimited IPs (providing the IP is yours, or allocated for your own use)
  • can run unlimited # of audits
  • 39212 vulnerability tests available as part of the test suite.
Reports
     
    Barchart
  • provide detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • include a complete list of vulnerability tests executed during the audit, ordered by severity and categories
  • include CVE identifiers and references to over 4000 on-line resources and advisories
  • prioritize vulnerabilities found by severity and category
  • ability to add your own notes, using reports as a working document
  • able to merge multiple reports into a single report, for comparison or summary
Pricing

Description Price
One week dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $299
One month dedicated* server lease, supporting 50 concurrent audits. $499
*Accounts are provisioned to provide guaranteed dedicated access to 50 channels (supporting 50 concurrent audits). Audits may originate from multiple servers within SecuritySpace's scanning farm.
All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Order Now
To order an audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the order form will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other Info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It typically takes between 2-5 hours to run an advanced audit. In certain circumstances (variable response times on network connections, firewalled hosts), audit times can run up to 9 hours.
  • To audit an IP address that you can't surf from, you need to confirm your ownership of this IP. You may either use our on-line form, of call us at 905-304-6922, or if in North America, toll free at 1-800-799-4831.


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2014 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.