English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
Recurring Security Audit

Ensuring your systems are tested against the latest vulnerabilites on a regular basis, this service allows you to schedule standard or advanced audits for IPs on a recurring basis. Once scheduled, the audit will automatically start at the chosen time, repeating daily, weekly, monthly or at preferred time intervals for a year. Included is a complementary subscription to our network monitoring service, for a one year period.

This powerful combination of security auditing and network monitoring will give you the confidence and flexibility to best manage your security and performance needs.

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks8141304353611243
Web application abuses269321498484898
Debian Local Security Checks2835113726244022
General2800700301003630
Ubuntu Local Security Checks264185624943615
Red Hat Local Security Checks24739448053502
CentOS Local Security Checks19857389212816
SuSE Local Security Checks193941511852540
Mandrake Local Security Checks18626171152495
Gentoo Local Security Checks160451313612191
FreeBSD Local Security Checks94659084652009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13215532101895
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins13272431101581
Product detection00015361536
Denial of Service549749741309
Solaris Local Security Checks31323913334899
CGI abuses5452436911868
CISCO39428731685
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks37622550606
Slackware Local Security Checks224900220534
Buffer overflow4683801507
Service detection1162427446
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Windows251732436384
Databases17819531377
Web Servers108221111341
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks21111620329
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
FTP16285710264
HP-UX Local Security Checks1885310242
Default Accounts2001003213
Gain a shell remotely1683441207
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Mac OS X Local Security Checks1451401160
JunOS Local Security Checks884420134
F5 Local Security Checks596510125
Gain root remotely113401118
Remote file access634312109
SMTP problems693042105
Misc.402526293
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
RPC19326654
Privilege escalation36120048
Malware4010445
SSL and TLS21402642
Palo Alto PAN-OS Local Security Checks16250041
VMware Local Security Checks25120138
Firewalls12146436
FortiOS Local Security Checks14200034
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks1870025
Windows : User management4511424
Useless services385218
SNMP525315
Finger abuses653115
Settings0001414
Port scanners10078
Netware26008
Credentials00044
NIS20204
Policy00044
Brute force attacks21014
Totals3880015772619368958880
Service

Recurring Security Audit
  • performs a port scan of all 65,535 port of an IP for open ports and possible trojans,
  • examines your system with the full suite of 58880 vulnerability tests, with new tests added on a weekly basis,
  • provides a security seal on your web site to ensure your customers' confidence in you SAMPLE: SecuritySpace Audited Web Site
  • provides the option to exclude tests in the Denial of Service category
  • can schedule audits to be launched daily, weekly, monthly, or at selected times
  • sends email notification when audit is complete,
  • the report provides detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • the report includes a complete list of vulnerability tests executed during the audit, ordered by severity and categories
  • prioritizes vulnerabilities found by severity and category
  • can add your own notes, using reports as a worksheet
Network Monitoring
  • provide an external view of accessibility and availability of one's internet presence,
  • present real-time performance graphs in comparison with the internet average response time, on a daily, weekly, monthly and yearly basis,
  • send email alerts upon detecting inaccessable devices,
  • allow the option of choosing monitoring frequencies,
  • monitor a variety of devices, including web servers (http://), secure web servers (https://), mail servers (smtp), ICMP (ping), POP3 Servers, FTP Servers, and DNS Servers,
  • allow raw data to be downloaded in CSV(common separated values) format, for your record and analysis.





Pricing

Description
Price
(one year)
Cost
per-audit
Advanced AuditsNetwork Monitor
Monthly Recurring (12 Audits) 5 devices $239.40 $19.95
Weekly Recurring (53 Audits ) 5 devices $499.00 $9.42
Daily Recurring on ONE IP only(365 Audits ) 1 device $249.00 $0.68
All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Order Now
To order an audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the order form will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other Info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It typically takes between 2-5 hours to run an advanced audit. In certain circumstances (variable response times on network connections, firewalled hosts), audit times can run up to 9 hours.
  • To audit an IP address that you can't surf from, you need to confirm your ownership of this IP. You may either use our on-line form, or call us at 905-304-6922, or if in North America, toll free at 1-800-799-4831.
  • Your subscription to this service will consist of two components: a duration (1 year) and an audit allocation (Monthy=12, Weekly=53).


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2018 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.