English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
Recurring Security Audit

Ensuring your systems are tested against the latest vulnerabilites on a regular basis, this service allows you to schedule standard or advanced audits for IPs on a recurring basis. Once scheduled, the audit will automatically start at the chosen time, repeating daily, weekly, monthly or at preferred time intervals for a year. Included is a complementary subscription to our network monitoring service, for a one year period.

This powerful combination of security auditing and network monitoring will give you the confidence and flexibility to best manage your security and performance needs.

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks10309455773714946
Web application abuses3139260010165765
Debian Local Security Checks348215773015090
Ubuntu Local Security Checks3466125229944841
General341695732524457
CentOS Local Security Checks290510939914098
Red Hat Local Security Checks283211158644037
SuSE Local Security Checks234471951873255
Mandrake Local Security Checks21287471262893
Product detection00022032203
Gentoo Local Security Checks160951813512191
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins16823811302076
FreeBSD Local Security Checks101463783502009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13195552101895
Denial of Service617881801506
CGI abuses5432436912867
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks46427590748
CISCO40529231701
Buffer overflow5224000562
Databases26627851550
Slackware Local Security Checks41911500534
Windows270962336425
Web Servers13226916408
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks21011720329
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
Service detection1072280299
FTP1648775263
Default Accounts2441203259
Gain a shell remotely1843440222
Mac OS X Local Security Checks1942700221
Nmap NSE net4361073177
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Nmap NSE3543076154
JunOS Local Security Checks884620136
F5 Local Security Checks586610125
Gain root remotely112401117
Remote file access684211112
IT-Grundschutz000109109
SMTP problems692944106
IT-Grundschutz-11000102102
Misc.402526293
IT-Grundschutz-100009191
IT-Grundschutz-150008585
IT-Grundschutz-120008585
IT-Grundschutz-130008585
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
Privilege escalation52130065
SSL and TLS31514463
VMware Local Security Checks45120158
RPC19526454
Malware4620452
Policy0004444
Palo Alto PAN-OS Local Security Checks14260040
Firewalls11135534
FortiOS Local Security Checks14200034
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks2370030
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
Windows : User management4511424
Useless services4125021
SNMP525416
Settings0001616
HP-UX Local Security Checks1140015
Finger abuses563115
Port scanners0001313
Brute force attacks71019
Netware26008
Compliance00077
NIS20204
Credentials00044
Solaris Local Security Checks10001
Totals4617320196664419271225
Service

Recurring Security Audit
  • performs a port scan of all 65,535 port of an IP for open ports and possible trojans,
  • examines your system with the full suite of 71225 vulnerability tests, with new tests added on a weekly basis,
  • provides a security seal on your web site to ensure your customers' confidence in you SAMPLE: SecuritySpace Audited Web Site
  • provides the option to exclude tests in the Denial of Service category
  • can schedule audits to be launched daily, weekly, monthly, or at selected times
  • sends email notification when audit is complete,
  • the report provides detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • the report includes a complete list of vulnerability tests executed during the audit, ordered by severity and categories
  • prioritizes vulnerabilities found by severity and category
  • can add your own notes, using reports as a worksheet
Network Monitoring
  • provide an external view of accessibility and availability of one's internet presence,
  • present real-time performance graphs in comparison with the internet average response time, on a daily, weekly, monthly and yearly basis,
  • send email alerts upon detecting inaccessable devices,
  • allow the option of choosing monitoring frequencies,
  • monitor a variety of devices, including web servers (http://), secure web servers (https://), mail servers (smtp), ICMP (ping), POP3 Servers, FTP Servers, and DNS Servers,
  • allow raw data to be downloaded in CSV(common separated values) format, for your record and analysis.





Pricing

Description
Price
(one year)
Cost
per-audit
Advanced AuditsNetwork Monitor
Monthly Recurring (12 Audits) 5 devices $239.40 $19.95
Weekly Recurring (53 Audits ) 5 devices $499.00 $9.42
Daily Recurring on ONE IP only(365 Audits ) 1 device $249.00 $0.68
All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Order Now
To order an audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the order form will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other Info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It typically takes between 2-5 hours to run an advanced audit. In certain circumstances (variable response times on network connections, firewalled hosts), audit times can run up to 9 hours.
  • To audit an IP address that you can't surf from, you need to confirm your ownership of this IP. You may either use our on-line form, or call us at 905-304-6922, or if in North America, toll free at 1-800-799-4831.
  • Your subscription to this service will consist of two components: a duration (1 year) and an audit allocation (Monthy=12, Weekly=53).


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2019 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.