English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
Recurring Security Audit

Ensuring your systems are tested against the latest vulnerabilites on a regular basis, this service allows you to schedule standard or advanced audits for IPs on a recurring basis. Once scheduled, the audit will automatically start at the chosen time, repeating daily, weekly, monthly or at preferred time intervals for a year. Included is a complementary subscription to our network monitoring service, for a one year period.

This powerful combination of security auditing and network monitoring will give you the confidence and flexibility to best manage your security and performance needs.

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks7708280351010562
Web application abuses246519739144461
Debian Local Security Checks275110852603862
General2660678271133478
Ubuntu Local Security Checks25698252403418
Red Hat Local Security Checks23959148223393
CentOS Local Security Checks19207199202731
Mandrake Local Security Checks18666171112495
SuSE Local Security Checks2033413102447
Gentoo Local Security Checks16265461902191
FreeBSD Local Security Checks1410591802009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13285462101895
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins1107194401305
Product detection00012591259
Denial of Service528713711249
Solaris Local Security Checks646239130898
CGI abuses5452436911868
CISCO36723720606
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks37722360606
Slackware Local Security Checks4449000534
Service detection1162512531
Buffer overflow4633810502
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Windows249722432377
Databases16617131341
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks21611120329
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
Web Servers9620715309
FTP1628579263
HP-UX Local Security Checks1885310242
Gain a shell remotely1693440207
Default Accounts180903192
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Mac OS X Local Security Checks1301301144
JunOS Local Security Checks853610122
Gain root remotely113401118
F5 Local Security Checks585810117
Remote file access634312109
SMTP problems693042105
Misc.402526293
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
RPC19326654
Privilege escalation36120048
Malware3810443
VMware Local Security Checks25120138
Firewalls12146436
SSL and TLS21301934
FortiOS Local Security Checks12190031
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
Windows : User management4511424
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks1380021
Useless services395118
Finger abuses653115
SNMP525315
Settings0001313
Netware26008
Port scanners10067
Credentials00044
NIS20204
Policy00044
Brute force attacks31004
Totals3848915004616205156160
Service

Recurring Security Audit
  • performs a port scan of all 65,535 port of an IP for open ports and possible trojans,
  • examines your system with the full suite of 56160 vulnerability tests, with new tests added on a weekly basis,
  • provides a security seal on your web site to ensure your customers' confidence in you SAMPLE: SecuritySpace Audited Web Site
  • provides the option to exclude tests in the Denial of Service category
  • can schedule audits to be launched daily, weekly, monthly, or at selected times
  • sends email notification when audit is complete,
  • the report provides detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • the report includes a complete list of vulnerability tests executed during the audit, ordered by severity and categories
  • prioritizes vulnerabilities found by severity and category
  • can add your own notes, using reports as a worksheet
Network Monitoring
  • provide an external view of accessibility and availability of one's internet presence,
  • present real-time performance graphs in comparison with the internet average response time, on a daily, weekly, monthly and yearly basis,
  • send email alerts upon detecting inaccessable devices,
  • allow the option of choosing monitoring frequencies,
  • monitor a variety of devices, including web servers (http://), secure web servers (https://), mail servers (smtp), ICMP (ping), POP3 Servers, FTP Servers, and DNS Servers,
  • allow raw data to be downloaded in CSV(common separated values) format, for your record and analysis.





Pricing

Description
Price
(one year)
Cost
per-audit
Advanced AuditsNetwork Monitor
Monthly Recurring (12 Audits) 5 devices $239.40 $19.95
Weekly Recurring (53 Audits ) 5 devices $499.00 $9.42
Daily Recurring on ONE IP only(365 Audits ) 1 device $249.00 $0.68
All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Order Now
To order an audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the order form will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other Info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It typically takes between 2-5 hours to run an advanced audit. In certain circumstances (variable response times on network connections, firewalled hosts), audit times can run up to 9 hours.
  • To audit an IP address that you can't surf from, you need to confirm your ownership of this IP. You may either use our on-line form, or call us at 905-304-6922, or if in North America, toll free at 1-800-799-4831.
  • Your subscription to this service will consist of two components: a duration (1 year) and an audit allocation (Monthy=12, Weekly=53).


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.