English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
No Risk Security Audit

What is it ?
No Risk Audit is a free security vulnerability assessment, which performs a full-blown Standard security audit on your system.

The free report will provide the number of vulnerablities that are found in High and Medium risk categories, as well as, the details of Low risk and Other vulnerabilities. You do, however, need to subscribe to a fee service to learn the full detail of High and Medium risk vulnerabilities, and suggested solutions to fix those problems.

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks10125421663714411
Web application abuses3020248110165527
Debian Local Security Checks335714412814827
Ubuntu Local Security Checks3314114728944583
General325285029834214
CentOS Local Security Checks287810609814037
Red Hat Local Security Checks284111068644037
Mandrake Local Security Checks21287471262893
SuSE Local Security Checks217247821872839
Gentoo Local Security Checks160951813512191
FreeBSD Local Security Checks101463783502009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13195552101895
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins15663081301887
Product detection00018031803
Denial of Service604855811468
CGI abuses5432436912867
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks46427590748
CISCO40529231701
Buffer overflow5224000562
Slackware Local Security Checks41911500534
Databases25227151529
Policy000520520
Service detection1172406426
Windows263842343413
Web Servers13025716394
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks21111620329
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
FTP1658678266
Default Accounts2131103227
Gain a shell remotely1823440220
Mac OS X Local Security Checks1832200205
Nmap NSE net4361073177
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Nmap NSE3455065154
JunOS Local Security Checks884620136
F5 Local Security Checks586610125
Gain root remotely112401117
Remote file access684212113
IT-Grundschutz000110110
SMTP problems693044107
IT-Grundschutz-11000102102
Misc.402526293
IT-Grundschutz-100009191
IT-Grundschutz-150008585
IT-Grundschutz-120008585
IT-Grundschutz-130008585
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
VMware Local Security Checks45120158
RPC19526454
Privilege escalation41120053
SSL and TLS31513352
Malware4320449
Palo Alto PAN-OS Local Security Checks14260040
Firewalls11145535
FortiOS Local Security Checks14200034
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks2370030
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
Windows : User management4511424
Useless services4125021
Settings0001616
SNMP525416
Finger abuses563115
HP-UX Local Security Checks1140015
Port scanners1001213
Brute force attacks71019
Netware26008
Compliance00077
Credentials00044
NIS20204
Solaris Local Security Checks10001
Totals4503218980644441569071
Auditing Features
  • scans of 1500+ known-service ports(all ports from 0-1024, along with a set of ports that are known to host a variety of services and possible trojans) of an IP for open ports and possible trojans,
  • examines your system with the full suite of 69071 vulnerability tests, with new tests added on a weekly basis,
  • can exclude tests in the Denial of Service category
  • must surf from the IP to be audited
  • can be run only once/month for any given IP.





Reports
     
    Barchart
  • provide only the number of vulnerabilities found in High and Medium risk levels
  • provide detail findings and solutions for Low & Other risk level vulnerabilities
Pricing

  • Free
  • can convert to Standard Audit to receive the full report of the audit results
Run Test
To run a No Risk audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the form to run an audit will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It takes anywhere from 1 to 3 hours to run the audit, depending on network latency and whether or not your system is firewalled
  • To audit an IP address other than the one you surf from, you need to sign up for a Standard or Advanced audit.


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2018 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.