English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
No Risk Security Audit

What is it ?
No Risk Audit is a free security vulnerability assessment, which performs a full-blown Standard security audit on your system.

The free report will provide the number of vulnerablities that are found in High and Medium risk categories, as well as, the details of Low risk and Other vulnerabilities. You do, however, need to subscribe to a fee service to learn the full detail of High and Medium risk vulnerabilities, and suggested solutions to fix those problems.

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks7554265349010256
Web application abuses234918889154261
Debian Local Security Checks268310582503766
Red Hat Local Security Checks23539038223340
Ubuntu Local Security Checks24838072303313
General2485639271193270
CentOS Local Security Checks18757139202680
Mandrake Local Security Checks18666171112495
SuSE Local Security Checks1986409002395
Gentoo Local Security Checks16265461902191
FreeBSD Local Security Checks1410591802009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13295452101895
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins1041172401217
Denial of Service517689711214
Product detection00011901190
Solaris Local Security Checks646239130898
CGI abuses5452436911868
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks37922160606
Service detection1062518536
Slackware Local Security Checks4449000534
CISCO31219720511
Buffer overflow4553910495
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Windows250722429375
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks22310420329
Databases15116431319
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
Web Servers8420115291
FTP1628479262
HP-UX Local Security Checks1885310242
Gain a shell remotely1683440206
Default Accounts176902187
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Mac OS X Local Security Checks1201001131
Gain root remotely113401118
JunOS Local Security Checks803310114
Remote file access634313110
SMTP problems693042105
F5 Local Security Checks564610103
Misc.402526293
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
RPC19326553
Privilege escalation36110047
Malware3810443
Firewalls12146436
VMware Local Security Checks23120136
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
FortiOS Local Security Checks11180029
SSL and TLS01001828
Windows : User management4511424
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks1180019
Useless services385117
SNMP525315
Finger abuses653115
Settings0001212
Netware26008
Port scanners10067
Credentials00044
NIS20204
Policy00044
Brute force attacks31004
Totals3757014531611198954701
Auditing Features
  • scans of 1500+ known-service ports(all ports from 0-1024, along with a set of ports that are known to host a variety of services and possible trojans) of an IP for open ports and possible trojans,
  • examines your system with the full suite of 54701 vulnerability tests, with new tests added on a weekly basis,
  • can exclude tests in the Denial of Service category
  • must surf from the IP to be audited
  • can be run only once/month for any given IP.





Reports
     
    Barchart
  • provide only the number of vulnerabilities found in High and Medium risk levels
  • provide detail findings and solutions for Low & Other risk level vulnerabilities
Pricing

  • Free
  • can convert to Standard Audit to receive the full report of the audit results
Run Test
To run a No Risk audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the form to run an audit will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It takes anywhere from 1 to 3 hours to run the audit, depending on network latency and whether or not your system is firewalled
  • To audit an IP address other than the one you surf from, you need to sign up for a Standard or Advanced audit.


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.