English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
No Risk Security Audit

What is it ?
No Risk Audit is a free security vulnerability assessment, which performs a full-blown Standard security audit on your system.

The free report will provide the number of vulnerablities that are found in High and Medium risk categories, as well as, the details of Low risk and Other vulnerabilities. You do, however, need to subscribe to a fee service to learn the full detail of High and Medium risk vulnerabilities, and suggested solutions to fix those problems.

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks8134305053611243
Web application abuses270121568484913
Debian Local Security Checks2833114026244023
General279669930983623
Ubuntu Local Security Checks264085724943615
Red Hat Local Security Checks24729458053502
CentOS Local Security Checks19857389212816
SuSE Local Security Checks193941511852540
Mandrake Local Security Checks18626171152495
Gentoo Local Security Checks160451313612191
FreeBSD Local Security Checks94659084652009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13195552101895
Product detection00016181618
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins13272431101581
Denial of Service550748741309
Solaris Local Security Checks31323913334899
CGI abuses5452436911868
CISCO39428731685
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks37722450606
Slackware Local Security Checks224900220534
Buffer overflow4683801507
Service detection1162420439
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Windows251732436384
Databases17819531377
Web Servers108221111341
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks21111620329
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
FTP16285710264
HP-UX Local Security Checks1885310242
Default Accounts2001003213
Gain a shell remotely1683441207
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Mac OS X Local Security Checks1451401160
JunOS Local Security Checks884420134
F5 Local Security Checks596510125
Gain root remotely113401118
Remote file access634212108
SMTP problems693042105
Misc.402526293
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
RPC19326654
Privilege escalation36120048
Malware4010445
SSL and TLS21402642
Palo Alto PAN-OS Local Security Checks14260040
VMware Local Security Checks25120138
Firewalls12146436
FortiOS Local Security Checks14200034
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks1870025
Windows : User management4511424
Useless services385218
SNMP525315
Finger abuses653115
Settings0001414
Port scanners10078
Netware26008
Credentials00044
NIS20204
Policy00044
Brute force attacks21014
Totals3879115790619376258962
Auditing Features
  • scans of 1500+ known-service ports(all ports from 0-1024, along with a set of ports that are known to host a variety of services and possible trojans) of an IP for open ports and possible trojans,
  • examines your system with the full suite of 58962 vulnerability tests, with new tests added on a weekly basis,
  • can exclude tests in the Denial of Service category
  • must surf from the IP to be audited
  • can be run only once/month for any given IP.





Reports
     
    Barchart
  • provide only the number of vulnerabilities found in High and Medium risk levels
  • provide detail findings and solutions for Low & Other risk level vulnerabilities
Pricing

  • Free
  • can convert to Standard Audit to receive the full report of the audit results
Run Test
To run a No Risk audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the form to run an audit will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It takes anywhere from 1 to 3 hours to run the audit, depending on network latency and whether or not your system is firewalled
  • To audit an IP address other than the one you surf from, you need to sign up for a Standard or Advanced audit.


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2018 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.