English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
November 1st, 2012

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 63,555,023)
Server1 October
Count
October
%
September
Count
September
%
Change
Apache43,545,79868.52%43,344,66968.77%-0.25%
Microsoft9,267,67814.58%9,385,87214.89%-0.31%
Zeus86,1970.14%87,2080.14%+0.00%
Netscape11,3930.02%11,5930.02%+0.00%
WebSTAR3,0640.00%3,1870.01%-0.01%
WebSite2,2110.00%2,2210.00%+0.00%
Other10,638,68216.74%10,190,21716.17%+0.57%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

November 1st, 2012 Market Share Pie Chart

November 1st, 2012 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.