Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on June 1st, 2024


    
Technology Penetration Report
October 1st, 2012

Based on a sample of 3,169,433 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript2,174,79168.62%
Frames162,3475.12%
StyleSheets2,207,41269.65%
Java8,6060.27%
IFrames715,98822.59%
 
GIF Images1,849,49358.35%
JPG Images1,910,80260.29%
PNG Images1,143,99836.09%
 
Flash/Shockwave346,34910.93%




© 1998-2024 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.