English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
October 1st, 2012

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 63,024,967)
Server1 September
Count
September
%
August
Count
August
%
Change
Apache43,344,66968.77%43,046,13668.92%-0.15%
Microsoft9,385,87214.89%9,199,61114.73%+0.16%
Zeus87,2080.14%94,0060.15%-0.01%
Netscape11,5930.02%11,7300.02%+0.00%
WebSTAR3,1870.01%3,1910.01%+0.00%
WebSite2,2210.00%2,2080.00%+0.00%
Other10,190,21716.17%10,102,45116.17%+0.00%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

October 1st, 2012 Market Share Pie Chart

October 1st, 2012 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.