Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  
Secure Server Survey
July 1st, 2024


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 9,187,223)

Server1 June
Count
June
%
May
Count
May
%
Change
Apache4,624,15150.33%4,138,61049.65%+0.68%
Microsoft429,0864.67%413,8924.97%-0.30%
Netscape860.00%860.00%+0.00%
WebSite790.00%660.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Stronghold00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Other4,133,82145.00%3,782,77445.38%-0.38%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

July 1st, 2024 Market Share Pie Chart

July 1st, 2024 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2024 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.