English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on June 1st, 2019


    
Secure Server Survey
January 1st, 2019


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 3,751,495)
Server1 December
Count
December
%
November
Count
November
%
Change
Apache1,426,73638.03%1,273,04037.80%+0.23%
Microsoft372,0879.92%323,2439.60%+0.32%
Netscape440.00%610.00%+0.00%
WebSite130.00%120.00%+0.00%
Stronghold00.00%20.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Other1,952,61552.05%1,771,16852.60%-0.55%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

January 1st, 2019 Market Share Pie Chart

January 1st, 2019 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2019 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.