English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on May 1st, 2018


    
Secure Server Survey
April 1st, 2018


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 3,734,177)
Server1 March
Count
March
%
February
Count
February
%
Change
Apache1,365,13336.56%1,369,84936.37%+0.19%
Microsoft422,82711.32%445,88811.84%-0.52%
Netscape420.00%610.00%+0.00%
WebSite70.00%180.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR50.00%160.00%+0.00%
Stronghold00.00%160.00%+0.00%
Other1,946,16352.12%1,950,38451.79%+0.33%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

April 1st, 2018 Market Share Pie Chart

April 1st, 2018 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2018 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.