English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on July 1st, 2018


    
Secure Server Survey
February 1st, 2018


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 3,859,723)
Server1 January
Count
January
%
December
Count
December
%
Change
Apache1,415,41636.67%1,420,55014.00%+22.67%
Microsoft457,83211.86%462,6514.56%+7.30%
Netscape690.00%670.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR170.00%180.00%+0.00%
WebSite170.00%160.00%+0.00%
Stronghold140.00%160.00%+0.00%
Other1,986,35851.46%8,261,11381.43%-29.97%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

February 1st, 2018 Market Share Pie Chart

February 1st, 2018 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2018 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.