English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 
Secure Server Survey
December 1st, 2017


For analysis of other domains:

Domain .com (Commercial)

Market Share Change (Total servers: 7,607,641)
Server1 November
Count
November
%
October
Count
October
%
Change
Apache505,4566.64%483,6866.99%-0.35%
Microsoft241,4663.17%239,5593.46%-0.29%
Netscape230.00%230.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR130.00%140.00%+0.00%
WebSite130.00%130.00%+0.00%
Stronghold100.00%100.00%+0.00%
Other6,860,66090.18%6,199,75489.55%+0.63%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

December 1st, 2017 Market Share Pie Chart

December 1st, 2017 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.