English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 
Technology Penetration Report
September 1st, 2019

Based on a sample of 4,012,136 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript2,012,22250.15%
Frames79,6581.99%
StyleSheets1,948,04448.55%
Java2,6670.07%
IFrames721,26017.98%
 
GIF Images1,204,91930.03%
JPG Images1,695,51842.26%
PNG Images1,529,50338.12%
 
Flash/Shockwave123,2683.07%




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2019 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.