English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 
Technology Penetration Report
June 1st, 2019

Based on a sample of 3,616,942 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript1,894,66752.38%
Frames79,5372.20%
StyleSheets1,778,12249.16%
Java2,5110.07%
IFrames668,55418.48%
 
GIF Images1,124,76031.10%
JPG Images1,549,89042.85%
PNG Images1,404,71038.84%
 
Flash/Shockwave114,5683.17%




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2019 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.