English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2018


    
Technology Penetration Report
March 1st, 2018

Based on a sample of 615,230 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript389,24963.27%
Frames7,9941.30%
StyleSheets385,62762.68%
Java2610.04%
IFrames92,33715.01%
 
GIF Images288,19746.84%
JPG Images330,52253.72%
PNG Images318,98451.85%
 
Flash/Shockwave17,1972.80%




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2018 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.