Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on October 1st, 2020


    
Technology Penetration Report
May 1st, 2017

Based on a sample of 2,412,624 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript1,527,78963.32%
Frames60,7412.52%
StyleSheets1,484,20461.52%
Java2,3230.10%
IFrames586,06724.29%
 
GIF Images1,053,54743.67%
JPG Images1,256,72952.09%
PNG Images1,120,56246.45%
 
Flash/Shockwave115,6434.79%




© 1998-2020 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.