English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on October 1st, 2018


    
Technology Penetration Report
January 1st, 2012

Based on a sample of 3,843,965 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript2,620,93068.18%
Frames242,2656.30%
StyleSheets2,649,13168.92%
Java12,1450.32%
IFrames852,30322.17%
 
GIF Images2,281,62959.36%
JPG Images2,275,68359.20%
PNG Images1,217,09631.66%
 
Flash/Shockwave433,12311.27%




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2018 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.