Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on November 1st, 2021


    
Technology Penetration Report
October 1st, 2007

Based on a sample of 1,502,310 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript899,17459.85%
Frames210,82614.03%
StyleSheets832,71655.43%
Java16,2421.08%
IFrames168,03011.18%
 
GIF Images938,33562.46%
JPG Images832,95255.44%
PNG Images161,63810.76%
 
Flash/Shockwave189,89712.64%




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.