English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2018


    
Web Server Survey
June 1st, 2018

For analysis of other domains:

Domain .org (Non-Profit Orgs)

Market Share Change (Total servers: 2,448,710)
Server1 May
Count
May
%
April
Count
April
%
Change
Apache1,265,00051.66%1,282,99550.64%+1.02%
Microsoft283,97511.60%347,49213.71%-2.11%
Zeus1730.01%1760.01%+0.00%
Netscape360.00%360.00%+0.00%
WebSite140.00%140.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR200.00%230.00%+0.00%
Other899,49236.73%902,94735.64%+1.09%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

June 1st, 2018 Market Share Pie Chart

June 1st, 2018 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2018 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.