English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
February 1st, 2013

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 64,905,216)
Server1 January
Count
January
%
December
Count
December
%
Change
Apache44,071,31767.90%44,029,07168.29%-0.39%
Microsoft9,777,67515.06%9,652,07214.97%+0.09%
Zeus86,9600.13%84,1270.13%+0.00%
Netscape10,9500.02%10,9970.02%+0.00%
WebSTAR2,9540.00%2,9650.00%+0.00%
WebSite2,1330.00%2,0870.00%+0.00%
Other10,953,22716.88%10,695,38016.59%+0.29%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

February 1st, 2013 Market Share Pie Chart

February 1st, 2013 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.