English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
September 1st, 2012

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 62,459,333)
Server1 August
Count
August
%
July
Count
July
%
Change
Apache43,046,13668.92%42,696,00169.14%-0.22%
Microsoft9,199,61114.73%9,087,37714.72%+0.01%
Zeus94,0060.15%93,7910.15%+0.00%
Netscape11,7300.02%11,8670.02%+0.00%
WebSTAR3,1910.01%3,4050.01%+0.00%
WebSite2,2080.00%2,3790.00%+0.00%
Other10,102,45116.17%9,858,10415.96%+0.21%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

September 1st, 2012 Market Share Pie Chart

September 1st, 2012 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.