English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
November 1st, 2010

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 48,021,314)
Server1 October
Count
October
%
September
Count
September
%
Change
Apache34,138,06571.09%33,987,57370.91%+0.18%
Microsoft7,834,54216.31%7,921,69016.53%-0.22%
Zeus98,6180.21%96,1050.20%+0.01%
Netscape20,5470.04%20,9750.04%+0.00%
WebSTAR6,1850.01%6,5230.01%+0.00%
WebSite3,4820.01%3,5240.01%+0.00%
Other5,919,87512.33%5,896,47712.30%+0.03%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

November 1st, 2010 Market Share Pie Chart

November 1st, 2010 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.