English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on July 1st, 2015


    
Web Server Survey
February 1st, 2010

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 41,838,862)
Server1 January
Count
January
%
December
Count
December
%
Change
Apache30,010,89571.73%29,559,01671.98%-0.25%
Microsoft6,936,64416.58%6,856,76116.70%-0.12%
Zeus104,3940.25%99,6980.24%+0.01%
Netscape28,0020.07%28,9170.07%+0.00%
WebSTAR7,8690.02%8,1510.02%+0.00%
WebSite4,1180.01%4,2520.01%+0.00%
Other4,746,94011.35%4,507,33710.98%+0.37%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

February 1st, 2010 Market Share Pie Chart

February 1st, 2010 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2015 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.