Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on May 1st, 2020


    
Web Server Survey
December 1st, 2009

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 40,891,735)

Server1 November
Count
November
%
October
Count
October
%
Change
Apache29,319,17371.70%28,886,28871.74%-0.04%
Microsoft6,987,69417.09%6,869,43017.06%+0.03%
Zeus104,4290.26%103,1450.26%+0.00%
Netscape30,0510.07%30,2120.08%-0.01%
WebSTAR8,3880.02%10,2260.03%-0.01%
WebSite4,2590.01%4,4020.01%+0.00%
Other4,437,74110.85%4,364,00510.84%+0.01%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

December 1st, 2009 Market Share Pie Chart

December 1st, 2009 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2020 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.