English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
December 1st, 2009

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 40,891,735)
Server1 November
Count
November
%
October
Count
October
%
Change
Apache29,319,17371.70%28,886,28871.74%-0.04%
Microsoft6,987,69417.09%6,869,43017.06%+0.03%
Zeus104,4290.26%103,1450.26%+0.00%
Netscape30,0510.07%30,2120.08%-0.01%
WebSTAR8,3880.02%10,2260.03%-0.01%
WebSite4,2590.01%4,4020.01%+0.00%
Other4,437,74110.85%4,364,00510.84%+0.01%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

December 1st, 2009 Market Share Pie Chart

December 1st, 2009 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.