English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
December 1st, 2007

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 25,714,678)
Server1 November
Count
November
%
October
Count
October
%
Change
Apache18,935,17173.64%18,934,44173.53%+0.11%
Microsoft4,902,10819.06%4,973,66719.31%-0.25%
Zeus118,3110.46%120,0230.47%-0.01%
Netscape55,6600.22%57,8220.22%+0.00%
WebSTAR17,2420.07%18,2920.07%+0.00%
WebSite8,4240.03%8,7090.03%+0.00%
Other1,677,7626.52%1,638,2796.36%+0.16%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

December 1st, 2007 Market Share Pie Chart

December 1st, 2007 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.