English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on September 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
August 1st, 2006

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 19,863,342)
Server1 July
Count
July
%
June
Count
June
%
Change
Apache14,577,44973.39%14,216,07673.24%+0.15%
Microsoft4,122,24020.75%4,065,99520.95%-0.20%
Zeus120,8880.61%121,9140.63%-0.02%
WebSTAR78,2870.39%60,7860.31%+0.08%
Netscape75,8810.38%76,5650.39%-0.01%
WebSite12,0950.06%12,5030.06%+0.00%
Other876,5024.41%857,3444.42%-0.01%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

August 1st, 2006 Market Share Pie Chart

August 1st, 2006 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.