English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report published on April 1st, 2008. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2014


    
Web Server Survey
April 1st, 2008

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 28,116,670)
Server1 March
Count
March
%
February
Count
February
%
Change
Apache20,567,38073.15%20,144,01473.59%-0.44%
Microsoft5,329,28818.95%5,197,74818.99%-0.04%
Zeus109,3170.39%114,6050.42%-0.03%
Netscape53,5800.19%55,0140.20%-0.01%
WebSTAR16,3060.06%16,5400.06%+0.00%
WebSite6,9050.02%8,1560.03%-0.01%
Other2,033,8947.23%1,838,7256.72%+0.51%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

April 1st, 2008 Market Share Pie Chart

April 1st, 2008 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2014 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.