English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on July 1st, 2015


    
Web Server Survey
April 1st, 2008

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 28,116,670)
Server1 March
Count
March
%
February
Count
February
%
Change
Apache20,567,38073.15%20,144,01473.59%-0.44%
Microsoft5,329,28818.95%5,197,74818.99%-0.04%
Zeus109,3170.39%114,6050.42%-0.03%
Netscape53,5800.19%55,0140.20%-0.01%
WebSTAR16,3060.06%16,5400.06%+0.00%
WebSite6,9050.02%8,1560.03%-0.01%
Other2,033,8947.23%1,838,7256.72%+0.51%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

April 1st, 2008 Market Share Pie Chart

April 1st, 2008 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2015 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.