English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
March 1st, 1999

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 1,390,550)
Server1 February
Count
February
%
January
Count
January
%
Change
Apache735,16052.87%711,54452.71%+0.16%
Microsoft335,70424.14%319,89323.70%+0.44%
Netscape112,6138.10%110,5688.19%-0.09%
WebSite26,2571.89%25,8001.91%-0.02%
NCSA25,2811.82%25,7191.91%-0.09%
Stronghold17,9341.29%17,4891.30%-0.01%
Other137,6019.90%138,80510.28%-0.38%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

March 1st, 1999 Market Share Pie Chart

March 1st, 1999 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.