Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on April 1st, 2021


    
Technology Penetration Report
February 1st, 2009

Based on a sample of 2,400,673 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript1,567,94165.31%
Frames238,6849.94%
StyleSheets1,534,12263.90%
Java15,0970.63%
IFrames376,32915.68%
 
GIF Images1,527,54863.63%
JPG Images1,390,33557.91%
PNG Images431,91717.99%
 
Flash/Shockwave304,95612.70%




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.