English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
August 1st, 2003

For analysis of other domains:

Domain .tc (Turks and Caicos Islands)

Market Share Change (Total servers: 2,017)
Server1 July
Count
July
%
June
Count
June
%
Change
Apache1,72485.47%1,54684.43%+1.04%
Microsoft27913.83%27114.80%-0.97%
Netscape10.05%00.00%+0.05%
Zeus70.35%70.38%-0.03%
WebSTAR50.25%50.27%-0.02%
WebSite00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Other10.05%20.11%-0.06%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

August 1st, 2003 Market Share Pie Chart

August 1st, 2003 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.