English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
August 1st, 2003

For analysis of other domains:

Domain .no (Norway)

Market Share Change (Total servers: 39,092)
Server1 July
Count
July
%
June
Count
June
%
Change
Apache19,64250.25%18,90449.81%+0.44%
Microsoft17,21544.04%16,85244.41%-0.37%
Netscape2620.67%2530.67%+0.00%
Zeus50.01%50.01%+0.00%
WebSTAR3810.97%3881.02%-0.05%
WebSite1300.33%1190.31%+0.02%
Other1,4573.73%1,4293.77%-0.04%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

August 1st, 2003 Market Share Pie Chart

August 1st, 2003 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.