English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
August 1st, 2003

For analysis of other domains:

Domain .com (Commercial)

Market Share Change (Total servers: 5,641,439)
Server1 July
Count
July
%
June
Count
June
%
Change
Apache3,612,17064.03%3,425,76763.32%+0.71%
Microsoft1,439,99425.53%1,379,66925.50%+0.03%
Netscape53,7890.95%48,9290.90%+0.05%
Zeus48,0010.85%46,8200.87%-0.02%
WebSTAR27,6760.49%46,0700.85%-0.36%
WebSite14,3430.25%14,1450.26%-0.01%
Other445,4667.90%449,0888.30%-0.40%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

August 1st, 2003 Market Share Pie Chart

August 1st, 2003 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.