English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
August 1st, 2003

For analysis of other domains:

Domain .bg (Bulgaria)

Market Share Change (Total servers: 7,559)
Server1 July
Count
July
%
June
Count
June
%
Change
Apache4,29956.87%1,71035.97%+20.90%
Microsoft2,14028.31%1,95141.04%-12.73%
Netscape260.34%210.44%-0.10%
Zeus1,04613.84%1,02921.64%-7.80%
WebSTAR10.01%10.02%-0.01%
WebSite00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Other470.62%420.88%-0.26%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

August 1st, 2003 Market Share Pie Chart

August 1st, 2003 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.