English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
August 1st, 2003

For analysis of other domains:

Domain .at (Austria)

Market Share Change (Total servers: 60,078)
Server1 July
Count
July
%
June
Count
June
%
Change
Apache42,91371.43%41,07871.09%+0.34%
Microsoft13,69422.79%13,31323.04%-0.25%
Netscape8701.45%8371.45%+0.00%
Zeus200.03%190.03%+0.00%
WebSTAR1960.33%1980.34%-0.01%
WebSite730.12%710.12%+0.00%
Other2,3123.85%2,2643.92%-0.07%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

August 1st, 2003 Market Share Pie Chart

August 1st, 2003 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.