English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
August 1st, 2003

For analysis of other domains:

Domain .ar (Argentina)

Market Share Change (Total servers: 21,604)
Server1 July
Count
July
%
June
Count
June
%
Change
Apache14,45566.91%13,46466.34%+0.57%
Microsoft6,27229.03%5,97229.42%-0.39%
Netscape820.38%790.39%-0.01%
Zeus90.04%80.04%+0.00%
WebSTAR510.24%520.26%-0.02%
WebSite530.25%490.24%+0.01%
Other6823.16%6723.31%-0.15%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

August 1st, 2003 Market Share Pie Chart

August 1st, 2003 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.