English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on February 1st, 2020


    
Secure Server Survey
January 1st, 2020


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 8,262,334)
Server1 December
Count
December
%
November
Count
November
%
Change
Apache3,840,55846.48%3,487,39445.47%+1.01%
Microsoft603,5317.30%567,6977.40%-0.10%
Netscape560.00%580.00%+0.00%
WebSite30.00%30.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR10.00%00.00%+0.00%
Stronghold00.00%20.00%+0.00%
Other3,818,18546.21%3,614,85547.13%-0.92%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

January 1st, 2020 Market Share Pie Chart

January 1st, 2020 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2020 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.