English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on November 1st, 2017


    
Secure Server Survey
December 1st, 2003


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 156,944)
Server1 November
Count
November
%
October
Count
October
%
Change
Apache75,06047.83%73,58847.64%+0.19%
Microsoft67,03742.71%66,07642.77%-0.06%
Netscape4,6352.95%4,7233.06%-0.11%
Stronghold1,5080.96%1,5751.02%-0.06%
WebSite5820.37%5880.38%-0.01%
WebSTAR5570.35%5720.37%-0.02%
Other7,5654.82%7,3554.76%+0.06%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

December 1st, 2003 Market Share Pie Chart

December 1st, 2003 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.